Is Morrisons High Juice Apple & Elderflower Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Juice From Concentrate (50%), Water, Flavouring (contains Elderflower), Acid (malic Acid), Preservatives (potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite), Acidity Regulator (sodium Citrate), Sweeteners (sucralose, Acesulfame K). Contains Sulphites.

Check Morrisons High Juice Apple & Elderflower against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityFloralSweetAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go