Is Morrisons Honey Cured Ham Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
pork (99%), honey, preservatives (potassium lactate, sodium acetates, sodium nitrite), salt, brown sugar, spirit vinegar, pork extract, stabiliser (triphosphates), antioxidant (sodium ascorbate).
Check Morrisons Honey Cured Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Honey Cured Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
TenderSoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep


