Is Morrisons Honey Loops Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Oat Flour, Sugar, Wheat Starch, Maltodextrin, Oat Bran, Blended Honey (4%), Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Raising Agents (potassium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates), Flavouring, Salt, Colour (paprika Extract), Niacin, Iron, Riboflavin, Thiamin (b1), Vitamin D. Contains Wheat and Oat. It may also contain Cereals containing Gluten and Milk.

Check Morrisons Honey Loops against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Piece

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go