Is Morrisons Hot Horseradish Sauce Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Reconstituted Horseradish (22%), Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Horseradish (5%), Modified Maize Starch, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Mustard Flour, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Dried Whole Egg, Colour (Titanium Dioxide)
Check Morrisons Hot Horseradish Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Hot Horseradish Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Morrisons Hot Horseradish Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Morrisons
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SpicyVinegarySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSide Dish


