Is Morrisons Hot Whole Extra Tasty Roast Chicken - Counter Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Water, Salt, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Stabilisers (triphosphates, Diphosphates, Polyphosphates), Pepper, Sage, Black Pepper Extract, Sage Extract.

Check Morrisons Hot Whole Extra Tasty Roast Chicken - Counter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyHerbaceous
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwich