This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Morrisons Ibuprofen 200Mg Coated Tablets Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each Film-Coated Tablet Contains Active: Ibuprofen 200mg, Also Contains Inactive: Titanium Dioxide (E171), Carmine (E120) And Sodium

Check Morrisons Ibuprofen 200Mg Coated Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morrisons Ibuprofen 200Mg Coated Tablets is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Pescatarian? Morrisons Ibuprofen 200Mg Coated Tablets | Spoonful