Is Morrisons Icing Decorated Gingerbread Biscuit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable carbon
- humectant
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- calcium carbonate
vegetable carbon
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Vegetable Oils (palm, Rapeseed), Water, Black Treacle, Humectant (vegetable Glycerine), Glucose Syrup, Ginger, Spices, Wheat Gluten, Raising Agents (diphosphates, Potassium Carbonates), Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Colours (vegetable Carbon, Annatto Norbixin), Flavouring. Contains Wheat.
Check Morrisons Icing Decorated Gingerbread Biscuit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Icing Decorated Gingerbread Biscuit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


