Is Morrisons Icing Decorated Gingerbread Biscuit Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Vegetable Oils (palm, Rapeseed), Water, Black Treacle, Humectant (vegetable Glycerine), Glucose Syrup, Ginger, Spices, Wheat Gluten, Raising Agents (diphosphates, Potassium Carbonates), Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Colours (vegetable Carbon, Annatto Norbixin), Flavouring. Contains Wheat.
Check Morrisons Icing Decorated Gingerbread Biscuit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Icing Decorated Gingerbread Biscuit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


