Is Morrisons Instant Hot Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (12%), Maltodextrin, Glucose Syrup, Dried Skimmed Milk, Coconut Fat, Lactose (Milk), Stabilisers (Polyphosphates, Potassium Phosphates), Milk Protein, Anti-Caking Agent (Calcium Phosphates), Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids)
Check Morrisons Instant Hot Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Instant Hot Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Morrisons Instant Hot Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
Morrisons
About this product
Beverage · Powder
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking


