Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Morrisons Korma Sauce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Single Cream (Milk) (8%), Coconut (6%), Reconstituted Tomato Purée, Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Dried Onion, Desiccated Coconut, Spices, Whey Powder (Milk), Rapeseed Oil, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Salt, Coriander

Check Morrisons Korma Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morrisons Korma Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
MildSavoryNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDipping
Peanut Free? Morrisons Korma Sauce | Spoonful