Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Morrisons Light Coconut Milk Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Extract (23%), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Carboxy Methyl Cellulose), Emulsifier (Sucrose Esters of Fatty Acids).

Check Morrisons Light Coconut Milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingBakingSmoothie
Egg Free? Morrisons Light Coconut Milk | Spoonful