Is Morrisons Light Mayo With Free Range Eggs Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rapeseed Oil (25%), Spirit Vinegar, Modified Maize Starch, Pasteurised Liquid Free Range Egg Yolk (4%), Sugar, Salt, Acidity Regulator (tartaric Acid), Thickeners (guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Antioxidant (calcium Disodium Edta), Flavouring (contains Mustard). Contains Egg, Mustard,

Check Morrisons Light Mayo With Free Range Eggs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingTopping