Is Morrisons Mackerel Fillets Skinless & Boneless In Tomato Sauce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mackerel (fish) (65%), Water, Tomato Purée (17%), Salt, Sugar. Contains Fish.

Check Morrisons Mackerel Fillets Skinless & Boneless In Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiAcidic
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSide Dish