Is Morrisons Market Street Sticky Bourbon BBQ Pork Shoulder Steaks Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (93%), Sugar, Dried Glucose Syrup, Cornflour, Ground Chilli, Paprika, Smoke Flavouring, Onion Powder, Salt, Garlic Powder, Chilli Flakes, Flavouring, Plain Caramel (glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Water), Bourbon, Ground Cinnamon, Paprika Extract.
Check Morrisons Market Street Sticky Bourbon BBQ Pork Shoulder Steaks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Market Street Sticky Bourbon BBQ Pork Shoulder Steaks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Meat · Slice, Piece


