Is Morrisons Marshmallows Pescatarian?

Description
Soft, sweet-tasting marshmallows with a pillowy texture that dissolve smoothly in hot drinks and toast evenly over a fire. Common uses include topping hot chocolate, roasting, baking treats, and adding to cereals or desserts. Reviewers note consistent softness and good value, with occasional comments about packaging or minor freshness variability.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatin
beef gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, sweet-tasting marshmallows with a pillowy texture that dissolve smoothly in hot drinks and toast evenly over a fire. Common uses include topping hot chocolate, roasting, baking treats, and adding to cereals or desserts. Reviewers note consistent softness and good value, with occasional comments about packaging or minor freshness variability.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Maize Starch, Beef Gelatin, Flavourings, Concentrated Beetroot Juice.
Check Morrisons Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


