Is Morrisons Mayonnaise Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg yolk
  • free range egg
  • free range egg yolk

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed oil (72%), water, free range egg yolk (egg yolk, salt), sugar syrup (sugar, water), spirit vinegar, free range egg, salt, concentrated lemon juice, stabiliser (xanthan gum), antioxidant (calcium disodium EDTA), flavouring, colour (paprika extract).

Check Morrisons Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morrisons Mayonnaise is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyAcidicVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping