Is Morrisons Meringue Nests Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Pasteurised Egg White
Check Morrisons Meringue Nests against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Meringue Nests in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Morrisons Meringue Nests is available at 1 retailer
Morrisons
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing


