Is Morrisons Mexican Style Corn Tortilla Wraps Oat Free?

Ingredients
Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), Water, Cornflour (15%), Vegetable oils (palm, rapeseed), Humectant (glycerol), Acidity regulators (citric acid, malic acid), Sugar, Emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), Wheat gluten, Preservatives (potassium sorbate, calcium propionate), Salt, Raising agent (sodium carbonates), Stabiliser (guar gum), Flour treatment agent (L-cysteine), Paprika oil, Flavouring.
Check Morrisons Mexican Style Corn Tortilla Wraps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Mexican Style Corn Tortilla Wraps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


