Is Morrisons milk chocolate chips Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cccoa butter, Full cream milk powder, Cocoa mass, Emulsifier (soya lecithins), Flavouring. Milk solids 14% minimum. Cocoa solids 25% minimum.

Check Morrisons milk chocolate chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping