Is Morrisons Milk Chocolate Rice Cakes Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dried whole milk
  • dried skimmed milk
  • whey powder
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (60%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whole Milk, Dried Skimmed Milk, Whey Powder (milk), Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Flavouring), Wholegrain Brown Rice. Contains Milk and Soya.

Check Morrisons Milk Chocolate Rice Cakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go