Is Morrisons Milk Chocolate Rice Cakes Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (60%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whole Milk, Dried Skimmed Milk, Whey Powder (milk), Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Flavouring), Wholegrain Brown Rice. Contains Milk and Soya.
Check Morrisons Milk Chocolate Rice Cakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Milk Chocolate Rice Cakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker
Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


