Is Morrisons Mini Mallows Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork gelatine
- carmine
pork gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
carmine
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Glucose-fructose syrup, sugar, water, pork gelatine, cornflour, flavouring, colour [carmine].
Check Morrisons Mini Mallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Mini Mallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Morrisons Mini Mallows is available at 1 retailer
Morrisons
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBaking


