Is Morrisons Morrisons Max Strength Lemon Cold & Flu Relief Sachets Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each 5g sachet of Yellow Powder, taken as a hot Lemon Drink contains the active ingredients: Paracetamol 1000mg, Phenylephrine Hydrochloride 12.2mg, Also contains: Sucrose, Sodium Citrate, Aspartame (E951) and Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), See the leaflet for details

Check Morrisons Morrisons Max Strength Lemon Cold & Flu Relief Sachets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morrisons Morrisons Max Strength Lemon Cold & Flu Relief Sachets is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking