Is Morrisons No Added Sugar Double Concentrate Apple & Blackcurrant Squash Soy Free?

Description
Concentrated apple and blackcurrant squash delivers a bright, fruity taste with smooth, syrupy texture; typically diluted into drinks or used in mocktails and desserts. Shoppers commonly praise its strong, long-lasting flavour and value, overall, while occasional reviews mention it can be overly intense if over-concentrated during mixing, or insufficiently diluted.

Description
Concentrated apple and blackcurrant squash delivers a bright, fruity taste with smooth, syrupy texture; typically diluted into drinks or used in mocktails and desserts. Shoppers commonly praise its strong, long-lasting flavour and value, overall, while occasional reviews mention it can be overly intense if over-concentrated during mixing, or insufficiently diluted.
Ingredients
Water, Fruit Juices From Concentrates (19%) (apple, Blackcurrant), Acid (citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (sodium Citrates), Sweeteners (acesulfame K, Sucralose), Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (black Carrot, Hibiscus), Preservatives (potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite), Flavouring, Antioxidant (ascorbic Acid). Contains: Metabisulphite.
Check Morrisons No Added Sugar Double Concentrate Apple & Blackcurrant Squash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons No Added Sugar Double Concentrate Apple & Blackcurrant Squash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Planet Oat Oatmilk No Sugar Added Extra Creamy Original - 52 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Morrisons No Added Sugar Double Concentrate Apple & Blackcurrant Squash is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


