Is Morrisons No Added Sugar Orange Squash Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Oranges from Concentrate (contains Sulphites) (10%), Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Flavouring, Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Stabilisers (Carboxy Methyl Cellulose, Acacia Gum), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Coconut Oil, Colour (Carotenes)

Check Morrisons No Added Sugar Orange Squash against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morrisons No Added Sugar Orange Squash is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking
Tree Nut Free? Morrisons No Added Sugar Orange Squash | Spoonful