Is Morrisons Nourish Blue Blast Apple, Grape & Guava Juice Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b1
  • vitamin b2

vitamin b1

Dietitian note

Vitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Juice Not From Concentrate (77%), White Grape Juice Not From Concentrate (15%), Guava Purée (5%), Passion Fruit Juice Not From Concentrate (2%), Spirulina Extract, Lime Juice Not From Concentrate, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B1. No Added Sugars. Contains Naturally Occurring Sugars.

Check Morrisons Nourish Blue Blast Apple, Grape & Guava Juice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweetAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go