Is Morrisons Peri Peri Houmous Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cooked Chickpeas (47%) (Chickpeas, Water), Rapeseed Oil, Sesame Seed Paste (12%), Water, Red Pepper, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Jalapeño Chillies, Olive Oil, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Oregano, Garlic Purée, Salt, Concentrated Lime Juice, Paprika, Green Jalapeño Chilli, Cumin, Sea Salt, Cornflour, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acids (Citric Acid, Acetic Acid)
Check Morrisons Peri Peri Houmous against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Peri Peri Houmous in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Morrisons Peri Peri Houmous is available at 1 retailer
Morrisons
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyGarlickyTangySavory
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichMeal Prep


