Is Morrisons Peri Peri Mayo Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried egg yolk

dried egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Cider Vinegar, Modified Maize Starch, Dried Egg Yolk, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Paprika, Chilli Powder, Garlic Purée, Onion Purée, Smoked Paprika, Green Chilli, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Black Pepper, Colour (Paprika Extract)

Check Morrisons Peri Peri Mayo against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morrisons Peri Peri Mayo is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping