Is Morrisons Pickled Red Cabbage Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Cabbage, Water, Barley Malt Vinegar, Sugar, Acid (Lactic Acid), Salt, Firming Agent (Calcium Acetate), Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite). Contains Barley, Contains Sulphur Dioxide/Sulphites

Check Morrisons Pickled Red Cabbage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
AcidicTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishingSaladTopping