Is Morrisons Pickled Sweet Onions Sweet & Crisp Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Silverskin onions, Water, Sugar, Spirit vinegar, Acid (acetic acid), Salt, Malted barley extract, Preservatives (sodium metabisulphite, sulphur dioxide). Contains barley.

Check Morrisons Pickled Sweet Onions Sweet & Crisp against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Whole

Flavor
SweetVinegary
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSide DishSandwichSnacking
Peanut Free? Morrisons Pickled Sweet Onions Sweet & Crisp | Spoonful