Is Morrisons Plant Revolution Green Pesto Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pine nuts
- cashew nuts
pine nuts
Dietitian notePine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Basil (38%), Sunflower Oil, Water, Tofu (5%) (Soybean, Water, Firming Agent (Magnesium Chloride)), Cashew Nuts (5%), Pine Nuts, Potato Flake (Dried Potato, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids)), Sugar, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid). Contains Soybean, Cashew Nuts. May also contain other Nuts and Peanuts.
Check Morrisons Plant Revolution Green Pesto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Plant Revolution Green Pesto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable


