Is Morrisons Plant Revolution Mayo Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Rapeseed oil (72%), Water, White wine vinegar, Sugar, Modified maize starch, Salt, Preservative (potassium sorbate), Stabiliser (xanthan gum).
Check Morrisons Plant Revolution Mayo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Plant Revolution Mayo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryTangyVinegaryAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping


