Is Morrisons Poppy & Sesame Seed Crackers Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), Palm oil, Poppy seeds (4%), Sesame seeds (4%), Salt, Raising agent (ammonium carbonates), Yeast, Sugar.
Check Morrisons Poppy & Sesame Seed Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Poppy & Sesame Seed Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Cracker · Cracker
Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping


