Is Morrisons Pork & Mushroom Pate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Liver (34%), Pork (18%), Pork Fat, Water, Mushroom (6%), Forest Mushroom (6%), Pork Rind, Glucose Syrup, Iodized Salt, Bamboo, Pork Protein, Milk Powder, Pea Protein, Onion Powder, Spices, Emulsifier (Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Herbs, Mushroom Extract, Preservatives (Sodium Acetates, Sodium Nitrite), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Shallot, Thickener (Guar Gum), Herb Extract
Check Morrisons Pork & Mushroom Pate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Pork & Mushroom Pate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Morrisons Pork & Mushroom Pate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


