Is Morrisons Pork & Mushroom Pate Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork Liver (34%), Pork (18%), Pork Fat, Water, Mushroom (6%), Forest Mushroom (6%), Pork Rind, Glucose Syrup, Iodized Salt, Bamboo, Pork Protein, Milk Powder, Pea Protein, Onion Powder, Spices, Emulsifier (Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Herbs, Mushroom Extract, Preservatives (Sodium Acetates, Sodium Nitrite), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Shallot, Thickener (Guar Gum), Herb Extract
Check Morrisons Pork & Mushroom Pate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Pork & Mushroom Pate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Morrisons Pork & Mushroom Pate is available at 1 retailer
Morrisons
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryEarthyMeatyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepGarnishing


