Is Morrisons Potato Crunchies With Bacon Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- cereals containing gluten
- smoke flavour streaky bacon
- smoke flavouring
- flavouring
cereals containing gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato (79%), Sunflower Oil (8%), Smoke Flavour Streaky Bacon (6%) (Pork Belly, Salt, Flavouring, Dextrose, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Smoke Flavouring, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservative, (Sodium Nitrite)), Potato Starch, Pea Fibre, Dried Potato, Roasted Onion, Salt, Dextrose, Flavouring
Check Morrisons Potato Crunchies With Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Potato Crunchies With Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Lay's Classic Potato Chips, 8 Ounce
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Where to buy
Morrisons Potato Crunchies With Bacon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch, Slice


