Is Morrisons Prawn Flavoured Tapioca Crackers Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Energy, Fat, Carbohydrate, Fibre, Protein, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Prawn (crustaceans) (25%), Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Sea Salt, Egg. Contains: Egg (crustaceans).
Check Morrisons Prawn Flavoured Tapioca Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Prawn Flavoured Tapioca Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwichGarnishing


