Is Morrisons Rapeseed Oil Cooking Spray Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil (53%), Water, Emulsifier (rapeseed Lecithins), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Thickener (xanthan Gum), Preservative (potassium Sorbate).

Check Morrisons Rapeseed Oil Cooking Spray against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepBaking