Is Morrisons Ready To Eat Smoked Steaky Bacon Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork belly
pork belly
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork Belly, Salt, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite).
Check Morrisons Ready To Eat Smoked Steaky Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Ready To Eat Smoked Steaky Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SmokySavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishSnacking


