Is Morrisons Red Pesto Sundried Tomato Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sheep's milk
- milk
- pecorino romano cheese
- cheese
- grana padano cheese
sheep's milk
Dietitian noteSheep's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Tomato Pur�e, Sunflower Oil, Partially Rehydrated Sundried Tomatoes (8%), Grana Padano Cheese (6%) (cheese (milk), Preservative (egg Lysozyme)), Basil (6%), Red Pepper, Pecorino Romano Cheese (2%) (sheep's Milk), Pine Kernels, Cashew Nuts, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Salt. Contains Egg, Milk, Cashew.
Check Morrisons Red Pesto Sundried Tomato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Red Pesto Sundried Tomato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


