Is Morrisons Rhubarb & Custard Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- unsalted butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweeteners (isomalt, sucralose), unsalted butter (milk), acid (lactic acid), flavouring, emulsifier (soya lecithins), colours (titanium dioxide, paprika extract), salt, acidity regulator (sodium lactate), concentrated elderberry juice, concentrated rhubarb juice, turmeric extract.
Check Morrisons Rhubarb & Custard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Rhubarb & Custard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Cocojune Strawberry Rhubarb
FRENCH VANILLA SILKY SMOOTH FRENCH CUSTARD ICE CREAM, FRENCH VANILLA
YUMI Strawberry & Rhubarb Organic Bars, Strawberry & Rhubarb
CHOCOLATE SAUCE SUGAR SPRINKLES CRUMBS CUSTARD DOUGH VANILLA SAUCE & STRAWBERRY SAUCE COCOA DOUGH TANOSHII DONUTS, CHOCOLATE SAUCE SUGAR SPRINKLES CRUMBS CUSTARD DOUGH VANILLA SAUCE & STRAWBERRY SAUCE COCOA DOUGH
Custard Stand Hot Dog Chili, 12 Oz.
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


