Is Morrisons Rogan Josh Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato (35%), Reconstituted Tomato Purée (33%), Water, Onion (8%), Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Spices, Coriander, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Red Chilli, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Acetic Acid), Onion Purée, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Garlic Powder, Cumin Seed, Black Onion Seeds
Check Morrisons Rogan Josh Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Rogan Josh Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Morrisons Rogan Josh Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Morrisons
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryAcidic
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


