Is Morrisons Sage & Onion stuffing mix Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • 85g e wheat flour
  • wheat flour

85g e wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

85g e Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), Dried onion (15%), Vegetable oils (palm, sunflower), Salt, Sage (1%), Parsley, Raising agent (ammonium carbonates). ! ALLERGY ADVICE For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. Nutrition Typical values (as consumed) per 100g per 50g portion %RI your RI Energy 673kJ 337kJ

Check Morrisons Sage & Onion stuffing mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Powder, Dried

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSalty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal Prep