Is Morrisons Salad Cream Classic Wheat Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Wheat free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Oat Flour, Sugar, Oat Bran, Corn Starch, Palm Fat, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Raising Agent (sodium Carbonates), Cane Molasses, Flavouring, Salt, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids). Contains Oat. It may also contain Nuts.

Check Morrisons Salad Cream Classic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwich