Is Morrisons Salmon & Edamame Sushi Selection Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • full fat soft cheese
  • soft cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salmon & Edamame Sushi Selection 2 Salmon, 2 California Rolls With Sesame, Soft Cheese And Chive Filling, 2 Edamame Soybean Hosomaki Rolls And Soy Sauce. This Product Contains Alcohol. Ingredients: Cooked Sushi Rice (water, Rice, Sugar, Rice Vinegar, Salt, Rice Wine Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil), Salmon (fish) (18%), Full Fat Soft Cheese (milk), Sauce (2%) [water, Mayonnaise (rapeseed Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Egg Yolk, Sugar, Chive, Salt, Not Seawed, Rice Wine Vinegar, Horseradish Powder, Mustard Powder, Rice Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Soy Sauce, Sesame Seeds, Edamame Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol], Chive, Salt, Nori Seaweed, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Rice Wine Vinegar, Horseradish Powder, Mustard Powder, Soy Sauce, Sesame Seeds, Edamame Soybeans, Salt Contains Fish, soybeans, Milk, Wheat. It may also contain Crustacean and Molluscs.

Check Morrisons Salmon & Edamame Sushi Selection against your own diets in the app.