Is Morrisons Salted Caramel Nut Medley Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hazelnuts (24%), Almonds (24%), Brown Sugar, Cashew Nuts (12%), Pecan Nuts (11%), Macadamia Nuts (8%), Dextrose, Salt, Honey. Contains Hazelnuts. Almonds, Cashew Nuts, Pecan Nuts and Macadamia Nuts.

Check Morrisons Salted Caramel Nut Medley against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSavoryRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go