Is Morrisons Salted Caramel Oat Free?

Ingredients
Reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate, Glucose syrup, Sea salted caramel sauce (10%) (sugar, glucose syrup, water, invert sugar syrup, skimmed milk concentrate, unsalted butter (milk), cornflour, fructose, sea salt, caramelized sugar syrup, gelling agent (pectins), flavoring), Coconut oil, Sugar, Water, Whey powder (milk), Muscovado sugar, Milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, dried skimmed milk, lactose (milk), whey powder (milk), butter oil (milk), emulsifier (soya lecithins)), Flavorings, Emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), Stabilizers (guar gum, locust bean gum), Salt, Caramelized sugar syrup, Raising agent (sodium carbonates), Glazing agent (acacia gum), Honey. Contains Milk, Soya. May also contain Nuts and Peanuts.
Check Morrisons Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →About this product
Candy · Bar


