Is Morrisons Salted Spreadable British Butter Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butter (MILK) (24%), Palm Oil, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Reconstituted ButterMILK (MILK), Salt (0.9%), Flavourings, Acid (Lactic Acid), Colour (Carotenes).

Check Morrisons Salted Spreadable British Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySavoryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingBakingSandwich