Is Morrisons Sardines In Tomato Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sardines (fish), Water, Tomato Puree, Sunflower Oil, Salt. Contains Fish.
Check Morrisons Sardines In Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Sardines In Tomato Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepLunch


