This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Morrisons Savers Great Value 6 Crumpets Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), yeast, raising agents (diphosphates, potassium carbonates), sugar, salt, preservative (calcium propionate).

Check Morrisons Savers Great Value 6 Crumpets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwich
Pescatarian? Morrisons Savers Great Value 6 Crumpets | Spoonful